Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Heathmont
235 B Morris 106 L Silva 32 T Thirlwell 29  M Lukic 4/53 R Jones 2/22
def by East Doncaster
247 J Jordan 58 JP Green 53 B Page 29*  B Morris 3/51 D Howard 2/30 T McCann 2/45
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
3 27 Oct 18 East Doncaster
1/42  
def Heathmont
39  K Nayager 5/14 B Page 2/13
Zerbes Reserve 
4 3 Nov 18 Heathmont
10/152 B Morris 102  G Swift 3/23 P Ewart 2/22 R Nagpal 2/24 B Fleming 2/33
def by Ashburton Willows
6/175(cc) M Cox 77 CT Acutt 36  B Morris 3/38
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
5 10 Nov 18 Heathmont
5/195(cc) H Nirmal 74 B Morris 35 T Thirlwell 30  CC Graham 3/30
def Canterbury
9/171(cc) LJ Streat 47 CC Graham 46  T McCann 3/30 H Nirmal 2/32
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
6 17 Nov 18 Mont Albert
3/155 TL Wright 58 M Brown 26  B Morris 2/26
def Heathmont
7/152(cc) T Thirlwell 42 L Silva 38  LS Fernandes 2/9
Mont Albert Reserve 
8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Heathmont
9/298(cc) B Morris 216* T Delany 34  M Klieber 3/58 C Webber 3/65 J Sandham 3/78
def Surrey Hills
42  H Nirmal 5/12 L Silva 2/10 T McCann 2/11
and 2/88 C Webber 42*  
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
9 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Ashburton Willows
139 O Wilhelm 30  H Nirmal 4/24 T Delany 3/26
def by Heathmont
7/167(cc) H Nirmal 54 T Thirlwell 49  C Barr 2/36
Ashburton Park 
10 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Heathmont
65  BC Howes 3/10 CA Jackson 3/16 BK Watkins 2/5 AR Padbury 2/33
and 4/55 B Morris 27*  BK Watkins 2/12
def by Mont Albert
255 TL Wright 43 JA Joslin 41 JA Guley 39 AR Padbury 37 BK Watkins 30 T Taylor 25  H Nirmal 7/67 L Silva 2/55
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
11 20 Jan 19 Heathmont
5/188(cc) B Morris 70* T Thirlwell 41 L Silva 35  N Patel 2/19
def North Balwyn
8/171(cc) N Patel 72 E Forbes 25  H Nirmal 5/33
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
North Balwyn
8/137 JT O'Connell 60* E Forbes 38  T McCann 4/40 B Morris 2/45
def Heathmont
132 H Nirmal 53  A O'Neill 4/30 J Binney 4/40 AP Smith 2/40
Macleay Park (DS Bull Oval) 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Heathmont
3/104 B Morris 45* L Silva 29*  
def St Kevins OC
99 H Sekhon 49  B Morris 5/25 L Silva 3/19 H Nirmal 2/22
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Canterbury
103  L Silva 5/14 T McCann 3/31 B Morris 2/31
and 118 CC Graham 57 S Will 27  B Morris 3/12 T Delany 3/21 T McCann 3/22
def by Heathmont
7/191(dec) D Howard 43 T Thirlwell 41 H Nirmal 36  A Mills 3/41
and 1/31 S Carroll 26*  
Canterbury Sports Ground 
7 3 Feb 19 Surrey Hills
9/174(cc) T Foster 32 N Giofre 32 T Newton 26  T McCann 3/33
def by Heathmont
3/178 B Morris 67* H Nirmal 35* S Carroll 33 T Thirlwell 33  
Surrey Park (Oval 1 - South West) 
SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
East Doncaster
267 CS Crowley 93 R Sayer 55 P Jordan 42  T Delany 3/26 H Nirmal 2/49 T McCann 2/50 B Morris 2/62
def Heathmont
151 T Thirlwell 47 L Silva 25  M Lukic 6/49 R Sayer 2/25 K Nayager 2/30
Zerbes Reserve 
2 20 Oct 18 St Kevins OC
drew Heathmont
Sir Herbert Olney Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.