Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI 14 27 Feb 21 Surrey Hills
55  R Ekanayake 3/9 T Delany 3/10 D Howard 2/11
def by Heathmont
1/56 J Moore 28  
Surrey Park (Oval 1 - South West) 
2nd XI 14 27 Feb 21 Heathmont
7/121 Ss Williams 38 L Tie 32  PS Venkatesh 3/12 S Hussain 2/22
def Surrey Hills
119 H Free 55  M van Koll 4/12 J Quinlan 3/15 A Lamba 2/12
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
3rd XI 14 27 Feb 21 Mont Albert
9/199(cc)  D Baynes 4/46 T Freeman 3/18
def by Heathmont
2/201 E Wynne 74* T Carr 65* J Dove 29  
Elgar Park (Elgar Park North West) 
4th XI 14 27 Feb 21 Heathmont
7/162(cc) Z Gemenis 46  S Amukotuwa 3/27 A Pathirana 2/17
def Mount Waverley Catholics
76  L Douglas 3/11 JD D'Alberto 2/15
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
6th XI 14 27 Feb 21 East Doncaster
7/159(cc) GW Yarnton 41 M Harrison 36 DW Bourke 31* P Green 31  M Schultz 2/14 G Arbuckle 2/18
def Heathmont
7/140(cc) G Arbuckle 34 N Arbuckle 27  S White 3/37 DW Bourke 2/28
Serpells Community Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
U16 11 26 Feb 21 Heathmont
6/93(cc) JJ Henry 26*  M Chivers 2/17
def Templestowe
6/92(cc)  CT Sticht 3/11
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
U14A 3 27 Nov 20 Blackburn
3/111(cc)  
def Heathmont
5/77(cc)  J Katos 2/0
Morton Park (Oval 2 - West) 
U14B 11 26 Feb 21 Blackburn
6/90(cc)  D Hall 2/6 B Hallikainen 2/7
def by Heathmont
3/147(cc) JW Kennon 37*  
Ballyshannassy Park (South Oval) 
U12A 11 26 Feb 21 Heathmont
6/182(cc) J Ryan 35* J Matthews 30* J Zammit 28  
def Nunawading
8/106(cc)  J Matthews 2/15
Proclamation Park (West Oval) 
U12B Gold 11 26 Feb 21 Heathmont
4/162(cc)  I Dhuka 2/7
def Vermont
4/105(cc)  
Proclamation Park (East Oval) 
U12B Blue 11 26 Feb 21 Manningham
3/185(cc) B Raya 42* A Chischti 28* A Raya 27*  
def Heathmont
7/76  O Dhamani 3/4 B Chischti 2/3
Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 1) 
Fast 9’s White 11 28 Feb 21 Blackburn Stephens (Black)
65  
def Heathmont White
43  
Morton Park (Oval 2 - West) 
Fast 9’s Blue 11 28 Feb 21 Heathmont Blue
v BYE
 
Super 7’s White 11 28 Feb 21 Vermont Gold
15/89(cc)  K Carr 3/8 H H 2/9 W Hodkinson 2/18
def Heathmont White
7/52(cc)  
Terrara Park (Oval 1 - West) 
Super 7’s Blue 11 28 Feb 21 Heathmont Blue
0/0  
v Vermont Purple
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
Vets GF 28 Feb 21 Burwood District
v Heathmont
Hartwell Sports Ground (East Oval) 
5th XI 14 27 Feb 21 Heathmont
9/184 S Selvapathy 47 C Saw 34 B Sindrey 26  M Kan 2/21 J Uduwela 2/30
def by Melbourne Deaf
6/208(cc) JD Hale 50* H Perera 43 S Cardamone 30 K Larcombe 25  B Sindrey 2/36 D Carr 2/48
Proclamation Park (East Oval) 
Girls Stage 2 9 23 Feb 21 Boroondara Rattlesnakes
2/88(cc)  
def Heathmont
9/21  S Poustie 2/0 H Garlick 2/0
Howard Dawson Reserve 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 2 2 Feb 21 Deepdene Bears
7/122(cc) L Gunasinhage 52  D Howard 2/19
def Heathmont
107 A Gemenis 26 S Carroll 25  J Lawler 3/18 N Dinnison 2/23 H Salathiel 2/26
Stradbroke Park (South Oval)