Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI 9 22 Jan 22 Heathmont
2/55 LJ Grierson 26*  
def Marcellin OC
54  S Peiris 5/24 T McCann 3/12 D Howard 2/3
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
2nd XI 9 22 Jan 22 Marcellin OC
1/136 J Dinneen 82*  
def Heathmont
134 Ss Williams 55  J Dinneen 4/16 D Zachariah 2/25 C Joshi 2/28
Marcellin College (Oval 2 - Lyons) 
4th XI 9 22 Jan 22 Heathmont
172 P Perry 51 M Freeman 32  TN Karunarathne 3/31 C Gunawardana 2/10
def by Hawthorn
8/221(cc) C Gunawardana 86 B Robinson 70  J Matthews 3/19 J Briggs 2/39
Proclamation Park (Turf) 
3rd XI 9 22 Jan 22 Richmond City
36  
def by Heathmont
205  J Loganathan 3/34 T Asif 2/24 D Broman 2/29 B Ahmed 2/39
Corben Oval 
5th XI 9 23 Jan 22 Heathmont
121  
def by Mulgrave
3/125  
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
U16 6 17 Dec 21 Heathmont
1/105(cc)  
def by Heathwood
6/113(cc) B Hallikainen 25  N Arbuckle 2/3 L Beattie 2/6
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
U14A 6 17 Dec 21 Yarraleen CC
8/82(cc) L Clifford 25*  M Hallikainen 2/6
def by Heathmont
0/141(cc) J Matthews 29*  
Bulleen Park (Oval #2) 
U14 Friday Blue 6 17 Dec 21 Heathmont
7/103(cc)  J Pitt 2/3
def by Blackburn South
6/170(cc) N McHugh 53* F Waring-Jones 39*  J Alter 3/9 S Singh 2/14
Proclamation Park (East Oval) 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold 6 19 Dec 21 Vermont White
drew Heathmont
0/39  
Terrara Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Gold 6 19 Dec 21 Heathmont Blue
v Heathmont White
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
Under 12 Friday Gold 2 19 Nov 21 Heathmont
9  B Williamson 2/0
def by Koonung Heights
5/171(cc) MR Crooks 47*  
Bulleen Park (Oval #2) 
Under 12 Friday Blue 6 17 Dec 21 Blackburn
4/98(cc)  
def by Heathmont
6/119(cc) H Routledge 26  J Field 2/5
Ballyshannassy Park (South Oval) 
IEGC Stage 1 Spirit 5 15 Dec 21 Heathmont
7/58(cc)  
def by Vermont South
4/110(cc)  
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
7th XI 8 22 Jan 22 Heathmont
drew Toorak-Prahran
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
6th XI 8 22 Jan 22 Mount Waverley Uniting
6/271(cc) A Baloch 66 S Haris 60 J Bardsley 38* V Rebello 34*  B Jones 4/39
def Heathmont
85 G Arbuckle 35  J Patabandige 4/20 J Bardsley 3/5
Jordan Reserve 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 3 11 Jan 22 Glen Waverley
5/136(cc) L Murphy 65* PT Singh 31 B Singh 26  LJ Grierson 2/10
def Heathmont
8/120 E Wynne 35  A Lim 4/20
Brentwood Reserve 
IEGC Stage 2 Stars 5 15 Dec 21 Heathmont
1/106(cc)  
v Clifton Hill
6/47(cc)  
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
Vets XI 4 16 Jan 22 East Box Hill
7/134(cc) C Robertson 42*  F Kielblock 2/20 J Perry 2/27
def by Heathmont
5/205(cc) S Kleeven 41* J Perry 41* M Freeman 40*  R Phillips 2/27
Whitehorse Reserve (Howard Wilson Oval)