Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI 14 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Heathmont
9/135(cc)  MG Quamil 3/42 J Nevett 2/22 P Ewart 2/24
def Ashburton Willows
81 MG Quamil 32  T Delany 4/13 D Howard 2/6 G Van Eeden 2/28 S Peiris 2/28
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
U14-Blue 10 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Heathmont Blue
132 J Henry 49*  J Dalrymple 4/25 N Caughey 2/11
def by Vermont South
6/173(cc) Z Arbab 62*  J Henry 2/17
Proclamation Park (East Oval) 
U14-Gold 10 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Vermont South
101  D Arbuckle 3/6 L Carter 2/9 B Bithell 2/15
def Heathmont Gold
49  S Kohombanwickremage 2/2 T Greenough 2/12
Terrarra Park (Oval 1 - West) 
U12-Blue 10 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Heathmont Blue
7/118  Z Maredia 2/6
def by Vermont
6/164 J Cleary 39* J Tyers 30*  J Zammit 2/12 J Hodkinson 2/15
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
U12-Gold 10 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Vermont
5/157  L Walter 2/9
def Heathmont Gold
10/63  T Moulton 2/2 R Jain 2/3
Terrarra Park (Oval 3 - East) 
Fast 9s 18 8 Mar 20 Heathmont
5/44(cc)  
def by Glen Waverley Hawks
3/83  
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
Super 7’s Blue 18 8 Mar 20 Vermont Gold
7/74(cc)  
def Heathmont Blue
13/66(cc)  M Snowden 3/3 C Jayawickrama 2/4
Terrarra Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
Super 7’s Gold 18 8 Mar 20 Heathmont Gold
0/81(cc)  S Dougherty 2/11 L Gee 2/12 J Kapasi 2/15
def Vermont Purple
0/74  A Shailesh 2/8
Proclamation Park (East Oval) 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) GF 16 Feb 20 Heathmont
8/132 S Peiris 66  G Humphries 3/16 L Course 3/24 CJ McIlveen 2/30
def by Edinburgh
6/143(cc) L Robinson 62  D Howard 2/18
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars GF 8 Dec 19 Holy Trinity
3/131(cc)  
def Heathmont
8/81(cc)  
Box Hill City Oval 
2nd XI SF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Marcellin OC
193 J Black 48 J Kazalac 36 A Mathur 27  S Cosham 3/39 TG Swoboda 2/28
def Heathmont
106 CT Sticht 30  M Sethia 3/14 C Joshi 3/27 P French 2/10
Marcellin College (Oval 2 - Lyons) 
3rd XI SF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Mulgrave
234 J Fernando 78 J Dekel 53 S Mendisque 43  JL Irish 5/51 L Shah 2/32 M van Koll 2/58
def Heathmont
72 A Lamba 27  C Kaluthanthi 5/35 J Morris 2/10
Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) 
4th XI GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Mazenod OC
107  T Freeman 5/30 A Gemenis 3/6 B Sindrey 2/28
def by Heathmont
150 S Dyer 45 A Gemenis 37  N Ghuman 3/15 L Raymond 3/49 SK Fernandes 2/10
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
5th XI GF 14 Mar 20 Heathmont
5/104 M Freeman 46*  
def North Alphington
101  T Carr 4/16 D Carr 3/7
Markham Avenue Reserve 
Vets XI SF 9 Feb 20
16 Feb 20
Heathmont
121 J Perry 41* R Johnson 30  R Phillips 3/12 G Fairley 2/13 L Newey 2/17
def by East Box Hill
4/123 J Reilly 40* G Sargent 33*  
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
iEGC Stage 2 Spriit Summer Grade 7 11 Mar 20 Heathmont
7/52(cc)  M Delahunt 2/4
def by Edinburgh Burgundy
4/102(cc) K Grover 34*  
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East)