Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI 13 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Surrey Hills
183 NL Buck 72 RG Pike 30  G Van Eeden 3/21 S Peiris 2/42
drew Heathmont
1/9  
Surrey Park (Oval 1 - South West) 
2nd XI 13 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Heathmont
1/31  
drew Surrey Hills
115 B Wang 26 A Wilmore 26*  S Cosham 4/26 TG Swoboda 3/19 M Yuan 2/25
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
3rd XI 12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Heathmont
1/24  
drew East Malvern Tooronga
9/210(cc) G Wilson 55 NW Spark 48 J Chisholm 34  A Lamba 2/32
Proclamation Park (Turf) 
4th XI 12 9 Feb 20
16 Feb 20
Donvale
230 AA Dang 47 M Solanki 45 A Bilimoria 35  T Freeman 4/24
def by Heathmont
283 A Gemenis 96 J Irish 51 T Freeman 41  A Bilimoria 3/55 H Needham 2/39
Donvale Reserve (Oval #2) 
5th XI 18 15 Feb 20 Heathmont
114 C Kalola 66*  
def by Glen Iris
2/116 J Hendy 39 HP Joyce 28*  N Barker 2/23
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
U14-Blue 10 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Heathmont Blue
v Vermont South
Proclamation Park (East Oval) 
U14-Gold 10 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Vermont South
v Heathmont Gold
Terrarra Park (Oval 1 - West) 
U12-Blue 10 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Heathmont Blue
v Vermont
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
U12-Gold 10 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Vermont
v Heathmont Gold
Terrarra Park (Oval 3 - East) 
Fast 9s 15 16 Feb 20 Blackburn Black
2/117(cc)  
def Heathmont
6/67(cc)  L Boyer 2/6 O Crossland 2/7
Morton Park (Oval 1 - East) 
Super 7’s Blue 15 16 Feb 20 Nunawading
v Heathmont Blue
Mahoneys Reserve (Bob Saker Oval) 
Super 7’s Gold 15 16 Feb 20 Heathmont Gold
11/61(cc)  E Tsao 2/10
v Vermont Purple
7/80(cc)  K Potti 2/9
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) GF 16 Feb 20 Heathmont
8/132 S Peiris 66  G Humphries 3/16 L Course 3/24 CJ McIlveen 2/30
def by Edinburgh
6/143(cc) L Robinson 62  D Howard 2/18
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars GF 8 Dec 19 Holy Trinity
3/131(cc)  
def Heathmont
8/81(cc)  
Box Hill City Oval 
Vets XI SF 9 Feb 20
16 Feb 20
Heathmont
121 J Perry 41* R Johnson 30  R Phillips 3/12 G Fairley 2/13 L Newey 2/17
def by East Box Hill
4/123 J Reilly 40* G Sargent 33*  
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
iEGC Stage 2 Spriit Summer Grade 4 19 Feb 20 Clifton Hill
v Heathmont
Hislop Park (East Oval)