Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI 4 4 Dec 21 Heathmont
8/180(cc) D Howard 48* R Ekanayake 43 L Tie 31  A Stolzenburg 3/40 N Jamieson 2/11
def by Glen Iris
5/183 L Skelton 62* U Ravindu 52 L Ferguson 25  D Howard 2/18 G Van Eeden 2/21
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
2nd XI 4 4 Dec 21 Deepdene Bears
102  
def by Heathmont
9/185(cc)  
Stradbroke Park (South Oval) 
4th XI 4 4 Dec 21 Heathmont
7/214(cc)  
def St Kevins OC
158  
Proclamation Park (Turf) 
3rd XI 4 4 Dec 21 Surrey Hills
v Heathmont
Wattle Park Oval 
5th XI 3 28 Nov 21 Heathmont
7/165(cc) B Baynes 36 B Hanna 25  J Pittendrigh-Smith 3/21
def by East Doncaster
4/280 P Summerton 119* P Vasarelli 72 S Maizels 34  T Freeman 2/47
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
U16 4 3 Dec 21 Heathmont
3/74(cc)  
def by Glen Waverley Hawks
7/113(cc) M Taborsky 28* D Dineshkumar 27*  D Derham 2/5 J Campbell 2/16
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
U14A 4 3 Dec 21 Templestowe
6/90(cc) Y Goel 25*  L Gee 3/11
v Heathmont
3/94(cc) L Clausen 35* C Wood 29*  
Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) 
U14 Friday Blue 4 3 Dec 21 Vermont South
0/125(cc) A Mukherjee 28* S Bana 27*  
def Heathmont
4/78(cc)  J Kiefel 2/2
Terrara Park (Oval 1 - West) 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold 3 28 Nov 21 Vermont Gold
5/107(cc) E Wang 32*  A Walters 2/11
def by Heathmont
4/117(cc) P Baxter 27*  
Terrara Park (Oval 1 - West) 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Gold 3 28 Nov 21 Vermont Purple
0/90(cc)  J Arthurs 2/17
def Heathmont White
0/44(cc)  F Furlong  7/7 A Watt-Sinclair 7/7 J Tarenidis  3/3 A Arneja 3/6 P Atreya 3/7 G Katerelos 2/9
Terrara Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Gold 3 28 Nov 21 Heathmont Blue
1/92  
def by Templestowe White
8/52  
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
Under 12 Friday Gold 2 19 Nov 21 Heathmont
9  B Williamson 2/0
def by Koonung Heights
5/171(cc) MR Crooks 47*  
Bulleen Park (Oval #2) 
Under 12 Friday Blue 4 3 Dec 21 Heathmont
6/98(cc)  S Gunn 2/7 C Obrien 2/18
v Vermont Gold
4/57(cc)  
Proclamation Park (West Oval) 
IEGC Stage 1 Spirit 3 1 Dec 21 BYE
Heathmont
 
7th XI 3 4 Dec 21 Boroondara
v Heathmont
Hislop Park (West Oval) 
6th XI 3 4 Dec 21 Heathmont
9/94(cc)  
def by Blackburn North United
2/96  
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 1 30 Nov 21 Heathmont
4/113 Z Dent 40  B Jago 2/15
def Mazenod OC
110 A Hendry 60  TG Swoboda 5/11 S Peiris 3/18
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
IEGC Stage 2 Stars 3 1 Dec 21 Camberwell Magpies
drew Heathmont
Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) 
Vets XI 2 28 Nov 21 Park Orchards
7/119 D Knipe 33 R Ashdown 27  S Baron 4/11
def Heathmont
5/117(cc) S Baron 45* S Dyer 26 S Knight 26  D McIntyre 3/20
Domeney Reserve