Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Two Day Matches: Rule 4 (80 Overs), One Day Matches: Rule 5 (40 Overs) CHANGES TO FIXTURE (7 NOV 2022) DUE TO WET WEATHER IN OCTOBER 2022: RD 2, 3, 8 AND 9
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 Round abandoned 1 October 2022 due to wet weather. Reserve day 8 January 2023.
8 Jan 23 12:30PM Mulgrave   def   Surrey Hills Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
8 Jan 23 12:30PM Hawthorn   def by   St Kevins OC Rathmines Road Reserve Official result
8 Jan 23 12:30PM Deepdene Bears   def   Heathmont Stradbroke Park (South Oval) (Turf) Official result
8 Jan 23 12:30PM Ashburton Willows   def   Mazenod OC Ashburton Park Official result
Round 2 Round 2 (was 8 Oct) changed to 10 December. Round washed out on 8 Oct.
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Surrey Hills   def   Ashburton Willows Surrey Park (Oval 1 - South West) Official result
10 Dec 22 12:30PM St Kevins OC   def   Deepdene Bears St. Kevin's College (St. Kevin's College - Oval #1) Official result
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Heathmont   def   Hawthorn H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Mazenod OC   def by   Mulgrave Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) Official result
Round 3 Round 3 (was 15 and 22 Oct) changed to 3 December. Round washed out on 15 and 22 Oct.
3 Dec 22 12:30PM Mulgrave   def   Hawthorn Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
3 Dec 22 12:30PM St Kevins OC   def   Surrey Hills Sir Herbert Olney Oval Official result
3 Dec 22 12:30PM Deepdene Bears   def by   Ashburton Willows Stradbroke Park (South Oval) (Turf) Official result
3 Dec 22 12:30PM Mazenod OC   def by   Heathmont Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) Official result
Round 4 Round abandoned due to wet weather. No reserve day.
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Surrey Hills   drew   Hawthorn Surrey Park (Oval 1 - South West) Official result
29 Oct 22 12:30PM St Kevins OC   drew   Mulgrave St. Kevin's College (St. Kevin's College - Oval #1) Official result
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Deepdene Bears   drew   Mazenod OC Stradbroke Park (South Oval) (Turf) Official result
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Ashburton Willows   drew   Heathmont Ashburton Park Official result
Round 5
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Mulgrave   drew   Deepdene Bears Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Hawthorn   drew   Ashburton Willows Rathmines Road Reserve Official result
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Heathmont   def   Surrey Hills H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Mazenod OC   drew   St Kevins OC Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) Official result
Round 6
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Surrey Hills   def by   Deepdene Bears Surrey Park (Oval 1 - South West) Official result
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Hawthorn   def by   Mazenod OC Rathmines Road Reserve Official result
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Heathmont   def   Mulgrave H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Ashburton Willows   drew   St Kevins OC Ashburton Park Official result
Round 7
19 Nov 22 12:30PM Surrey Hills   def by   St Kevins OC Surrey Park (Oval 1 - South West) Official result
19 Nov 22 12:30PM Hawthorn   def by   Mulgrave Rathmines Road Reserve Official result
19 Nov 22 12:30PM Heathmont   def   Mazenod OC H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
19 Nov 22 12:30PM Ashburton Willows   drew   Deepdene Bears Ashburton Park Official result
Round 8 Round 8 (was 26 Nov and 3 Dec) changed to 26 November
26 Nov 22 12:30PM Mulgrave   def by   Heathmont Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
26 Nov 22 12:30PM St Kevins OC   def   Ashburton Willows Sir Herbert Olney Oval Official result
26 Nov 22 12:30PM Deepdene Bears   def   Surrey Hills Stradbroke Park (South Oval) (Turf) Official result
26 Nov 22 12:30PM Mazenod OC   def by   Hawthorn Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) Official result
Round 9 Round 9 (was 10 and 17 Dec) changed to 17 December
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Surrey Hills   def   Mazenod OC Surrey Park (Oval 1 - South West) Official result
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Hawthorn   def by   Deepdene Bears Rathmines Road Reserve Official result
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Heathmont   def   St Kevins OC H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Ashburton Willows   def by   Mulgrave Ashburton Park Official result
Round 10
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Mulgrave   def by   Ashburton Willows Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
7 Jan 23 12:30PM St Kevins OC   def   Heathmont Sir Herbert Olney Oval Official result
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Deepdene Bears   def by   Hawthorn Stradbroke Park (South Oval) (Turf) Official result
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Mazenod OC   def   Surrey Hills Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) Official result
Round 11
14 Jan 23 12:30PM, 21 Jan 23 12:30PM Surrey Hills   def by   Mulgrave Surrey Park (Oval 1 - South West) Official result
14 Jan 23 12:30PM, 21 Jan 23 12:30PM St Kevins OC   def   Hawthorn Sir Herbert Olney Oval Official result
14 Jan 23 12:30PM, 21 Jan 23 12:30PM Heathmont   def   Deepdene Bears H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
14 Jan 23 12:30PM, 21 Jan 23 12:30PM Mazenod OC   def   Ashburton Willows Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) Official result
Round 12
28 Jan 23 12:30PM, 4 Feb 23 12:30PM Mulgrave   v   Mazenod OC Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Progress result entered
28 Jan 23 12:30PM, 4 Feb 23 12:30PM Hawthorn   v   Heathmont Rathmines Road Reserve Progress result entered
28 Jan 23 12:30PM, 4 Feb 23 12:30PM Deepdene Bears   v   St Kevins OC Stradbroke Park (South Oval) (Turf) Progress result entered
28 Jan 23 12:30PM, 4 Feb 23 12:30PM Ashburton Willows   v   Surrey Hills Ashburton Park Progress result entered
Round 13
11 Feb 23 12:30PM, 18 Feb 23 12:30PM Mulgrave   v   St Kevins OC Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf)  
11 Feb 23 12:30PM, 18 Feb 23 12:30PM Hawthorn   v   Surrey Hills Rathmines Road Reserve  
11 Feb 23 12:30PM, 18 Feb 23 12:30PM Heathmont   v   Ashburton Willows H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
11 Feb 23 12:30PM, 18 Feb 23 12:30PM Mazenod OC   v   Deepdene Bears Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1)  
Round 14
25 Feb 23 12:30PM, 4 Mar 23 12:30PM Surrey Hills   v   Heathmont Surrey Park (Oval 1 - South West)  
25 Feb 23 12:30PM, 4 Mar 23 12:30PM St Kevins OC   v   Mazenod OC Sir Herbert Olney Oval  
25 Feb 23 12:30PM, 4 Mar 23 12:30PM Deepdene Bears   v   Mulgrave Stradbroke Park (South Oval) (Turf)  
25 Feb 23 12:30PM, 4 Mar 23 12:30PM Ashburton Willows   v   Hawthorn Ashburton Park  
SEMI FINALS
11 Mar 23 12:30PM, 12 Mar 23 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
11 Mar 23 12:30PM, 12 Mar 23 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
18 Mar 23 12:30PM, 19 Mar 23 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Reserve Day: Sunday 8 January 2023. Reserve Days in finals CHANGES TO FIXTURE (7 NOV 2022) DUE TO WET WEATHER IN OCTOBER 2022: Round 2 moved to 10 Dec. The current Round 9 will be played on 17 Dec (was a two-day match on 10 and 17 Dec). Round 3 moved to 3 Dec (was a two-day match). The current Round 8 will be played on 26 Nov (was a two-day match on 26 Nov and 3 Dec).
Fixture Last updated: 7 Dec 22 10:34AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.