Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
All matches - Rule 5 (40 over per innings). Rounds 1-7: white ball matches with coloured clothing. Rounds 8-15 and finals: red ball matches with white clothing.
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Nov 21 12:30PM Marcellin OC   v   North Balwyn Marcellin College (Oval 2 - Lyons)  
13 Nov 21 12:30PM Heathmont   v   Mont Albert H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
13 Nov 21 12:30PM Old Carey   v   Canterbury Carey Sporting Complex (Dunshea Field)  
13 Nov 21 12:30PM East Doncaster   v   Glen Iris Zerbes Reserve  
Round 2
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Marcellin OC   v   Heathmont Marcellin College (Oval 2 - Lyons)  
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Canterbury   v   Glen Iris Canterbury Sports Ground  
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Old Carey Mont Albert Reserve  
20 Nov 21 12:30PM North Balwyn   v   East Doncaster Macleay Park (DS Bull Oval)  
Round 3
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Canterbury   v   North Balwyn Canterbury Sports Ground  
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Old Carey   v   Marcellin OC Carey Sporting Complex (Dunshea Field)  
27 Nov 21 12:30PM East Doncaster   v   Heathmont Zerbes Reserve  
28 Nov 21 12:30PM Glen Iris   v   Mont Albert Ashburton Park  
Round 4
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Marcellin OC   v   Canterbury Marcellin College (Oval 2 - Lyons)  
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Heathmont   v   Glen Iris H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   East Doncaster Mont Albert Reserve  
4 Dec 21 12:30PM North Balwyn   v   Old Carey Macleay Park (DS Bull Oval)  
Round 5
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Canterbury   v   Heathmont Canterbury Sports Ground  
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Old Carey   v   East Doncaster Carey Sporting Complex (Dunshea Field)  
11 Dec 21 12:30PM North Balwyn   v   Mont Albert Macleay Park (DS Bull Oval)  
12 Dec 21 12:30PM Glen Iris   v   Marcellin OC Ashburton Park  
Round 6
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Heathmont   v   Old Carey H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Canterbury Mont Albert Reserve  
18 Dec 21 12:30PM East Doncaster   v   Marcellin OC Zerbes Reserve  
19 Dec 21 12:30PM Glen Iris   v   North Balwyn Ashburton Park  
Round 7
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Marcellin OC   v   Mont Albert Marcellin College (Oval 2 - Lyons)  
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Heathmont   v   North Balwyn H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Old Carey   v   Glen Iris Carey Sporting Complex (Dunshea Field)  
8 Jan 22 12:30PM East Doncaster   v   Canterbury Zerbes Reserve  
Round 8
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Glen Iris   v   East Doncaster Eric Raven Reserve  
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Canterbury   v   Old Carey Canterbury Sports Ground  
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Heathmont Mont Albert Reserve  
15 Jan 22 12:30PM North Balwyn   v   Marcellin OC Macleay Park (DS Bull Oval)  
Round 9
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Glen Iris   v   Canterbury Eric Raven Reserve  
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Heathmont   v   Marcellin OC H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Old Carey   v   Mont Albert Carey Sporting Complex (Dunshea Field)  
22 Jan 22 12:30PM East Doncaster   v   North Balwyn Zerbes Reserve  
Round 10
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Marcellin OC   v   Old Carey Marcellin College (Oval 2 - Lyons)  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Heathmont   v   East Doncaster H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Glen Iris Mont Albert Reserve  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM North Balwyn   v   Canterbury Macleay Park (DS Bull Oval)  
Round 11
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Glen Iris   v   Heathmont Eric Raven Reserve  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Canterbury   v   Marcellin OC Canterbury Sports Ground  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Old Carey   v   North Balwyn Carey Sporting Complex (Dunshea Field)  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM East Doncaster   v   Mont Albert Zerbes Reserve  
Round 12
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Marcellin OC   v   Glen Iris Marcellin College (Oval 2 - Lyons)  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Heathmont   v   Canterbury H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   North Balwyn Mont Albert Reserve  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM East Doncaster   v   Old Carey Zerbes Reserve  
Round 13
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Marcellin OC   v   East Doncaster Marcellin College (Oval 2 - Lyons)  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Canterbury   v   Mont Albert Canterbury Sports Ground  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Old Carey   v   Heathmont Carey Sporting Complex (Dunshea Field)  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM North Balwyn   v   Glen Iris Macleay Park (DS Bull Oval)  
Round 14
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Glen Iris   v   Old Carey Eric Raven Reserve  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Canterbury   v   East Doncaster Canterbury Sports Ground  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Mont Albert   v   Marcellin OC Mont Albert Reserve  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM North Balwyn   v   Heathmont Macleay Park (DS Bull Oval)  
Round 15
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Marcellin OC   v   North Balwyn Marcellin College (Oval 2 - Lyons)  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Heathmont   v   Mont Albert H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Old Carey   v   Canterbury Carey Sporting Complex (Dunshea Field)  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM East Doncaster   v   Glen Iris Zerbes Reserve  
SEMI FINALS
12 Mar 22 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
12 Mar 22 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
19 Mar 22 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
No reserve days during regular season. Reserve days in finals.
Fixture Last updated: 24 Oct 21 8:48PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.