Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 17   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Bulleen 3 3 0 0 20 382 25 320 18 1.570 WWW
2
St Kevins OC 3 2 1 0 22 360 26 312 12 0.626 WLW
3
Richmond City 3 1 2 0 28 307 22 312 6 -0.309 LWL
4
West Ivanhoe United 3 0 3 0 27 292 24 397 0 -1.842 LLL
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
North Balwyn 3 3 0 0 12 329 26 262 18 2.105 WWW
2
Edinburgh 3 2 1 0 10 309 22 310 12 0.723 WWL
3
Old Carey Cricket Club 3 0 2 1 20 217 5 219 3 -1.716 LLD
4
Clifton Hill 3 0 2 1 18 182 7 246 3 -2.793 LLD
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Trinity Willison 3 2 1 0 11 372 22 384 12 1.141 WWL
2
Mont Albert 3 2 1 0 13 471 15 453 12 0.300 WLW
3
Canterbury 3 1 2 0 20 404 15 390 6 -0.315 LLW
4
Surrey Hills 3 1 2 0 24 382 16 402 6 -1.078 LWL
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Burwood 3 3 0 0 21 465 29 342 18 1.802 WWW
2
East Malvern Tooronga 3 2 1 0 27 375 30 322 12 0.883 LWW
3
Hawthorn 3 1 2 0 25 407 26 393 6 0.233 WLL
4
Toorak-Prahran 3 0 3 0 30 370 18 560 0 -2.899 LLL
Pool E
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Ashburton Willows 3 3 0 0 16 397 27 328 18 1.686 WWW
2
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 3 2 1 0 18 265 26 282 12 0.938 WWL
3
STC South Camberwell 3 1 2 0 20 287 18 334 6 -2.034 LLW
4
Deepdene Bears 3 0 3 0 29 323 12 328 0 -0.845 LLL
Pool F
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Mulgrave 3 2 1 0 16 379 25 291 12 2.533 WLW
2
Heathmont 3 2 1 0 20 344 25 337 12 0.297 WWL
3
Glen Waverley 3 1 2 0 20 357 13 358 6 -1.024 LLW
4
Mazenod OC 3 1 2 0 23 340 16 434 6 -1.795 LWL
Pool G
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Glen Iris 3 3 0 0 19 315 29 261 18 1.826 WWW
2
Deepdene Uniting 3 2 1 0 19 394 19 415 12 0.313 WWL
3
Richmond Union 3 1 2 0 20 358 22 313 6 0.443 LLW U
4
Boronia 3 0 3 0 23 330 11 408 0 -2.855 LLL U
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2022 3:44AM (local time)


Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 Friday Gold
2021/22 Under 12 Friday Gold
RANK TEAM P W2 W L2 L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts %
1 Koonung Heights 5 0 4 0 0 1 17 713 25 258 27 4.06
2 Vermont 6 0 3 0 2 1 19 507 38 484 21 2.10
3 Blackburn 5 0 3 0 1 1 20 323 28 256 21 1.77
4 Bulleen Templestowe 5 0 3 0 1 1 23 383 28 348 21 1.34
5 Templestowe 3 0 2 0 0 1 13 265 14 162 15 1.76
6 Laburnum 5 0 2 0 2 1 29 372 20 387 15 0.66
7 Glen Waverley Hawks 4 0 1 0 2 1 28 245 15 272 9 0.48
8 Surrey Hills 5 0 0 0 4 1 26 304 23 405 3 0.66
9 Nunawading 6 0 0 0 5 1 33 289 22 667 3 0.29
10 Heathmont 2 0 0 0 1 1 10 9 5 171 3 0.03
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2022 3:43AM (local time)


Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 Friday Blue
2021/22 Under 12 Friday Blue
RANK TEAM P W2 W L2 L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts %
1 St Davids 5 0 4 0 0 1 21 471 26 298 27 1.96
2 East Doncaster 6 0 4 0 1 1 22 506 23 462 27 1.15
3 Heathmont 5 0 4 0 0 1 26 379 21 334 27 0.92
4 Doncaster 6 0 2 0 3 1 18 522 28 516 15 1.57
5 Blackburn 4 0 2 0 1 1 20 298 15 288 15 0.78
6 Vermont South 3 0 1 0 1 1 19 228 22 201 9 1.31
7 Vermont Purple 6 0 1 0 4 1 20 511 24 526 9 1.17
8 Park Orchards / Templestowe 6 0 1 0 4 1 19 476 18 545 9 0.83
9 Vermont Gold 3 0 1 0 1 1 17 169 15 211 9 0.71
10 Nunawading / East Burwood 6 0 0 0 5 1 39 305 29 484 3 0.47
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Dunstan Shield
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mont Albert 9 5 1 3 35 1071 60 865 39 2.123 WLDWD U
2
North Balwyn 9 5 2 2 48 1095 61 1051 36 1.324 LWDWL U
3
Old Carey 9 4 2 3 39 835 48 988 33 1.040 WWDWD U
4
Canterbury 8 4 2 2 43 894 52 948 30 1.140 WWWDL
5
Glen Iris 8 3 3 2 38 1193 39 1152 24 1.063 WWLDW
6
East Doncaster 9 3 4 2 54 1389 40 1206 24 0.853 LWDLW U
7
Heathmont 9 1 6 2 56 1039 44 1126 12 0.725 LLDLW U
8
Marcellin OC 9 1 6 2 58 1025 27 1205 12 0.396 LLDLL U
Notes: Alfred Thomas Dunstan commenced his involvement with the Eastern Suburbs Cricket Association as a foundation member of the Myrtle Park (later North Balwyn) Cricket Club in 1927. He became an ESCA office-bearer in 1933 and was awarded Life Membership in 1945 in recognition of his service in a number of executive positions. He was elected President in 1952, holding that position until his sudden death in 1972. Thus ended an unprecedented record of service - 40 years as an office-bearer.
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2022 3:43AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - B Turf (Armstrong Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Burwood 9 8 0 1 51 1190 74 1088 51 1.587 WWWWW U
2
Canterbury 9 6 2 1 41 1205 67 1074 39 1.833 LLWWW U
3
Balwyn Saints 9 5 3 1 48 1036 59 1029 33 1.238 WLLWW U
4
Marcellin OC 9 4 4 1 56 1014 64 984 27 1.178 WWLLW U
5
Richmond Union 9 3 4 2 55 1030 47 959 24 0.918 LWDLL U
6
Heathmont 9 3 5 1 67 1254 51 1287 21 0.742 WLWLL U
7
North Balwyn 9 2 6 1 69 1160 51 1165 15 0.736 LWLWL U
8
Deepdene Bears 9 0 7 2 66 975 40 1278 6 0.462 LLDLL U
Notes: Garnet (Garnie) Armstrong joined Mont Albert CC in 1934 and held the office of Club Secretary for 32 years and was awarded club life membership in 1945. His contribution to ESCA included a number years as a grade secretary from 1987 and assisting in the operation of the VMCU U21 competition. Garnie was awarded association life membership in 1993.
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - F Turf (Patterson Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mazenod OC 8 5 0 3 7 588 43 551 45 6.555 WWDDW U
2
Richmond City 8 3 1 4 27 490 34 651 36 0.948 WWDDL U
3
Heathmont 8 3 2 3 43 703 40 597 33 1.095 WBDLW U
4
Deepdene Bears 7 3 3 1 47 732 43 670 33 1.000 LWDBW U
5
Bulleen 8 3 3 2 43 822 38 753 30 0.965 BLDWL U
6
Richmond Union 7 2 3 2 40 569 35 660 30 0.754 LLDWB
7
Surrey Hills 8 0 7 1 63 725 37 747 9 0.570 LLBLL U
Notes: Rodney Patterson began with the ESCA at Mulgrave CC and started his administration roles with that club as secretary in 1991, a position he held for 13 seasons. Rodney first joined the ESCA in 1994/95 season as assistant secretary but was moved overseas for a season. He re-joined the ESCA in 1997/98 season again as assistant secretary. In 2000 he took on the role as Operations Manager, a position he held until the end of the 2012/13 season (returning in the role from the 2015/16 season). In 2009, he joined the VMCU board as their administrator. In 2011 Rodney was granted ECA Life Membership.
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - G Turf (Butler Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Hawthorn 9 8 0 1 45 1972 74 1437 51 2.257 WWWWW U
2
East Malvern Tooronga 9 5 3 1 51 1385 58 1123 33 1.403 WLLWW U
3
Heathmont 9 4 3 2 49 1252 58 1354 30 1.095 LWDWL U
4
Mont Albert 9 2 5 2 50 1055 41 1230 18 0.703 WLDLL U
5
St Kevins OC 9 2 5 2 65 1048 52 1238 18 0.677 LWDLL U
6
Surrey Hills 9 1 6 2 54 1018 31 1348 12 0.434 LLDLW U
Notes: Dennis Butler is a former ECA president who played a number of seasons with Ashburton CC. The Butler Shield was introduced for the 2016/17 season.
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2022 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Sunday Turf 1
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mulgrave 8 4 1 3 48 987 46 1022 39 0.926 WLDWD A
2
North Dandenong 8 4 2 2 51 1194 51 812 30 1.470 WWDWW
3
Canterbury 8 4 2 2 51 1130 60 1104 30 1.204 WWDLL
4
Heathmont 8 3 3 2 37 786 42 980 24 0.910 LWDWW
5
East Doncaster 8 2 3 3 46 1082 44 929 21 1.114 LLDDW
6
Boronia 8 3 3 2 51 1063 54 933 18 1.206 WWDLL A
7
La Trobe University 8 1 4 3 59 569 51 790 15 0.623 LLDDL
8
Kew 8 1 4 3 45 498 40 739 13 0.599 LLDLD
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - D Synthetic 60 Overs (Merrell Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mount Waverley Uniting 8 7 0 1 33 1114 65 692 45 3.171 WWDWW U
2
Toorak-Prahran 8 7 0 1 41 1165 62 858 45 2.053 WWDWW U
3
Mazenod OC 8 4 3 1 38 1174 60 993 27 1.867 LWDLW U
4
Glen Waverley Cougars 8 4 4 0 55 1106 46 1112 24 0.832 WLWWL U
5
Blackburn North United 8 3 4 1 50 885 48 1134 21 0.749 LLDLW U
6
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 8 3 5 0 72 1175 48 1293 18 0.606 WLLWL U
7
Heathmont 8 1 6 1 62 756 39 1140 9 0.417 LWDLL U
8
Boroondara 8 0 7 1 60 728 43 881 3 0.592 LLDLL U
Notes: Bill Merrell relinquished his initial Executive role as records secretary in 1944 and following continued service to the association was elected executive chairman in 1959. In 1968 Bill was awarded life membership, ultimately retiring at the completion of the 1974/75 season after a record breaking 16 years as chairman.
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2022 3:44AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 7 - 35 Overs (Fitzwilliam Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Toorak-Prahran 8 5 1 2 40 1062 47 853 36 0.920 WWDWD U
2
Manningham CC 7 5 1 1 38 847 52 767 33 1.160 WWLDW U
3
Boroondara 8 4 2 1 49 1020 49 1048 30 0.226 LWDLW U
4
Glen Waverley (Sunday) 7 3 3 1 40 1009 44 809 21 0.626 WWLDL U
5
Clifton Hill 8 3 4 1 53 1142 55 1310 21 -0.652 LWDWL U
6
Edinburgh 8 2 4 2 42 1067 30 1079 18 -0.718 LLDDW U
7
Heathmont 8 1 4 3 41 589 33 730 15 -1.140 WLDDD U
8
Richmond City 8 1 5 1 45 1056 38 1196 12 -0.724 LWDLL U
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.