Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 13   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Eastern Cricket Association - iEGC Stage 2 Spriit Summer Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Edinburgh Gold 7 7 0 0 24 670 33 395 42 2.066 WWWWW
2
Edinburgh Burgundy 7 6 1 0 16 627 39 372 36 2.073 WWWWW U
3
Boroondara 7 4 3 0 34 557 22 484 24 0.615 WLWWW
4
Heathmont 7 3 4 0 30 440 32 430 18 -0.092 LWWLL U
5
Holy Trinity 6 3 3 0 19 443 23 503 18 -0.500 LWLWL
6
Kerrimuir United 7 2 5 0 30 532 22 648 12 -1.148 WLLLL U
7
Koonung Heights 7 2 5 0 37 482 29 691 12 -1.307 LLLLW U
8
Clifton Hill 6 0 6 0 31 373 21 601 0 -2.047 LLLLL U
Last re-calculated: Mar 31, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Dunstan Shield
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
East Doncaster 14 11 1 2 85 2387 118 2013 72 1.646 DDWWL
2
Mont Albert 14 8 3 3 78 1973 112 1826 57 1.551 DDWDL
3
Canterbury 14 7 4 3 90 2094 137 2165 55 1.472 DWLDW
4
North Balwyn 14 5 6 2 101 2115 106 1931 39 1.150 DLLLW
5
Marcellin OC 14 5 6 3 115 2080 93 2736 39 0.615 DDWDW
6
Surrey Hills 14 3 7 4 117 2276 94 2143 30 0.853 DDLDL
7
Heathmont 14 3 7 3 105 1969 82 2139 30 0.719 DDLDW
8
Ashburton Willows 14 1 9 4 136 2269 85 2210 18 0.642 DDWDL
Notes: Alfred Thomas Dunstan commenced his involvement with the Eastern Suburbs Cricket Association as a foundation member of the Myrtle Park (later North Balwyn) Cricket Club in 1927. He became an ESCA office-bearer in 1933 and was awarded Life Membership in 1945 in recognition of his service in a number of executive positions. He was elected President in 1952, holding that position until his sudden death in 1972. Thus ended an unprecedented record of service - 40 years as an office-bearer.
Last re-calculated: Mar 31, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Boronia 14 7 3 4 89 2117 88 1441 54 1.453 DDWDL
2
Marcellin OC 14 7 4 3 94 2516 91 1937 51 1.257 DDWWW
3
Heathmont 14 6 4 4 87 1850 117 2392 48 1.040 DDLDW
4
Surrey Hills 14 6 5 3 105 2251 81 1988 45 0.873 DWLDL
5
Burwood 14 5 6 3 105 2441 115 2206 43 1.212 DDLDW
6
Hawthorn 14 4 4 6 78 1719 91 1908 42 1.051 DDLDW
7
Mont Albert 14 4 5 5 92 1637 97 2443 39 0.706 DDWDL
8
Ashburton Willows 14 2 10 2 123 1981 93 2197 18 0.682 DLWLL
Notes: Ian Thomson started his ESCA career as General Secretary in 1965 after being secretary of the Deepdene CC for the previous seven years. Ian was ESCA Secretary for five years and then became ESCA Treasurer from 1970 until 1999 - a remarkable 30 year stint - a record unlikely ever to be broken.
Last re-calculated: Mar 31, 2020 3:51AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - F Turf (Patterson Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mulgrave 13 8 1 4 68 1973 100 1518 60 1.911 WWDWW
2
Edinburgh 13 7 2 4 76 1980 82 1274 54 1.677 WWDDW
3
Donvale 13 6 2 5 75 1511 83 1509 51 1.108 LWDLW
4
Heathmont 13 5 4 4 69 1322 92 1774 42 0.994 WLDDW
5
Bulleen 13 4 5 4 75 1497 92 2043 36 0.899 LLDDL
6
East Malvern Tooronga 13 3 5 5 81 1532 64 1713 33 0.707 LWDDL
7
Mont Albert 13 1 8 4 94 1778 71 2000 18 0.671 LLDDL
8
Deepdene Bears 13 1 8 4 102 1815 56 1577 18 0.632 WLDDL
Notes: Rodney Patterson began with the ESCA at Mulgrave CC and started his administration roles with that club as secretary in 1991, a position he held for 13 seasons. Rodney first joined the ESCA in 1994/95 season as assistant secretary but was moved overseas for a season. He re-joined the ESCA in 1997/98 season again as assistant secretary. In 2000 he took on the role as Operations Manager, a position he held until the end of the 2012/13 season (returning in the role from the 2015/16 season). In 2009, he joined the VMCU board as their administrator. In 2011 Rodney was granted ECA Life Membership.
Last re-calculated: Mar 31, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - G Turf (Butler Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
Mazenod OC 13 9 0 4 68 2249 101 1307 66 2.556 WWDDW U
2
Heathmont 13 8 2 3 73 1882 84 1661 57 1.304 LWWWL U
3
Hawthorn 13 5 4 4 85 1801 89 1990 42 0.948 WWLDL U
4
East Malvern Tooronga 13 4 4 5 65 1557 69 1538 39 1.075 WLDDW U
5
Richmond City 13 3 5 5 69 1532 76 1590 33 1.061 LLDDW U
6
Donvale 13 3 6 4 79 1552 90 2079 30 0.850 WLDLW U
7
Surrey Hills 13 2 7 4 93 1579 61 1691 24 0.612 LWDDL U
8
St Kevins OC 13 1 7 5 108 1361 70 1657 21 0.532 LLDDL U
Notes: Dennis Butler is a former ECA president who played a number of seasons with Ashburton CC. The Butler Shield was introduced for the 2016/17 season.
Last re-calculated: Mar 31, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 5 (Minahan Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Heathmont 16 12 3 1 108 2128 130 1876 87 0.684 DWLWW
2
STC South Camberwell 16 10 6 0 124 2807 122 2708 72 0.326 BLLWL
3
Glen Iris 17 10 6 1 84 2403 139 2406 69 0.331 DWWWW
4
Mount Waverley Uniting 16 9 6 1 103 1760 105 1795 69 0.149 DWWBW
5
Salvation Army Waverley 16 8 6 2 84 1644 126 1818 66 0.388 DBDLB
6
North Alphington 16 9 6 1 102 1918 124 2008 63 0.347 WDWWW
7
East Doncaster 16 4 10 2 111 1723 76 1554 40 -0.650 DLDLL
8
Monash University CC 15 3 11 1 128 1821 68 1807 39 -0.973 DLLLL
9
Melbourne Strikers 15 2 12 1 124 2249 78 2481 27 -0.930 LDLBL
Notes: Tom Minahan joined the Executive in 1954 as a grade secretary of the ESCA, a position he held for three years. He subsequently served as registration secretary for two years and was then elected a vice-president in 1960. When the key position of public relations officer was created in 1963 he took on that role for the next nine years and became a key member of the Executive. In 1968 Tom Minahan was made a life member of the ESCA. Premiers: 2015/16 Richmond Union CC, 2014/15 Mazenod OC CC
Last re-calculated: Mar 31, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - IEGC Stage 1 Stars
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Holy Trinity 8 8 0 0 30 1059 42 648 48 11.417 WWWWW
2
Heathmont 7 6 1 0 23 736 44 484 36 2.520 WWWWW
3
Boroondara 8 6 2 0 25 988 47 728 36 1.667 WWWLW
4
Koonung Heights 8 6 2 0 47 970 39 892 36 0.557 LWLWW
5
Camberwell Magpies 8 5 3 0 35 978 39 858 30 0.750 LWWWW
6
Clifton Hill 8 4 3 1 21 600 24 596 25 -1.123 WDLWL
7
Mitcham 8 4 4 0 38 830 49 862 24 -0.209 WLWLL
8
Edinburgh 8 2 6 0 42 695 39 833 12 -0.902 LLLWL
9
Richmond Union Healy 7 2 5 0 39 571 34 745 10 -1.832 LLWLL
10
Blackburn 8 1 6 1 53 636 33 840 9 -1.176 WDLLL
11
Wyclif 8 1 7 0 54 644 30 898 6 -1.868 LLLLW
12
Richmond Union Vilani 8 1 7 0 53 626 40 949 6 -2.335 LLLLL
Last re-calculated: Jan 8, 2020 3:45AM (local time)


Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Fri A Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W L2 L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1 Blackburn 10 0 7 0 0 3 23 1305 72 709 51 5.76
2 Heatherdale 10 0 6 0 0 4 39 1181 46 982 48 1.42
3 Bulleen Templestowe 10 0 5 0 1 4 43 1071 53 744 42 1.77
4 Vermont South 10 0 3 0 3 4 60 1083 42 967 30 0.78
5 Mitcham 10 0 3 0 3 4 38 633 45 1063 30 0.71
6 Glen Waverley Hawks 10 0 1 0 5 4 66 1220 25 1091 18 0.42
7 Heathmont Blue 10 0 0 0 6 4 43 714 44 1392 12 0.52
8 East Box Hill 9 0 0 0 6 3 50 657 31 893 9 0.46
9 Laburnum/Nunawading 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 77 6 100 0 2.31
Last re-calculated: Mar 31, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Fri B Grade (Gold)
RANK TEAM P W2 W L2 L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1 Blackburn South 10 0 7 0 0 3 37 1283 58 626 51 3.21
2 Vermont 10 0 5 0 1 4 43 1061 51 712 42 1.77
3 East Burwood 10 0 5 0 1 4 38 789 43 710 42 1.26
4 Vermont South 10 0 4 0 2 4 55 839 43 740 36 0.89
5 Blackburn Red 10 0 2 0 4 4 34 719 45 897 24 1.06
6 Heathmont Gold 10 0 1 0 5 3 53 759 43 1033 18 0.60
7 Glen Waverley Hawks 10 0 0 0 5 4 51 767 31 1107 15 0.42
8 Kerrimuir United White 10 0 0 0 6 4 54 660 51 1052 12 0.59
Last re-calculated: Mar 31, 2020 3:43AM (local time)


Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 Fri A Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W L2 L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1 Vermont South 10 0 5 0 1 4 46 879 56 777 42 1.38
2 Templestowe 10 0 4 0 1 4 43 738 60 728 39 1.41
3 Vermont 10 0 3 0 1 5 42 1008 46 778 36 1.42
4 Koonung Heights 10 0 4 0 2 4 58 1025 53 931 36 1.01
5 Blackburn 10 0 3 0 3 4 52 772 55 770 30 1.06
6 Park Orchards 10 0 3 0 3 4 51 632 54 934 30 0.72
7 Yarraleen CC 10 0 1 0 6 3 67 699 52 634 15 0.86
8 Heathmont Blue 10 0 1 0 7 2 64 750 47 951 12 0.58
Last re-calculated: Mar 31, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.