Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 16
Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
St Kevins OC . . 6 3 3 3 6 6 . . . . . . 27
2
Heathmont . . . 3 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . 27
3
Deepdene Bears . . 0 3 3 6 3 6 . . . . . . 21
4
Mulgrave . . 6 3 3 0 6 0 . . . . . . 18
5
Ashburton Willows . . 6 3 3 3 3 0 . . . . . . 18
6
Hawthorn . . 0 3 3 0 0 6 . . . . . . 12
7
Mazenod OC . . . 3 3 6 0 0 . . . . . . 12
8
Surrey Hills . . 0 3 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . 3
Notes: Neil Wright was a fine cricketer for Ashburton CC from their time of entry into ESCA in 1947. He subsequently served a ten year term as Club Secretary. Neil first joined the ESCA Executive in the 1949/50 season as a grade secretary and three years later became general secretary - a position he held for 13 years. Neil also became treasurer for the now VMCU in 1963 and was made a life member in 1978. Neil was made a life member of ESCA in 1959 and remained a vice president until being elected president in 1978. At the conclusion of the 1981/2 season Neil retired after 35 years of continuous activity. Neil passed away at the age of 98 on 1 June 2014.
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:41AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - B Turf (Armstrong Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Richmond Union . . 6 3 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . 33
2
Heathmont . . 6 3 6 0 6 6 . . . . . . 27
3
Old Carey Cricket Club . . 6 3 3 6 6 0 . . . . . . 24
4
Canterbury . . 0 3 0 6 3 6 . . . . . . 18
5
Marcellin OC . . 0 3 0 6 0 6 . . . . . . 15
6
Balwyn Saints . . 6 3 3 0 3 0 . . . . . . 15
7
North Balwyn . . 0 3 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . 6
8
Burwood . . 0 3 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . 6
Notes: Garnet (Garnie) Armstrong joined Mont Albert CC in 1934 and held the office of Club Secretary for 32 years and was awarded club life membership in 1945. His contribution to ESCA included a number years as a grade secretary from 1987 and assisting in the operation of the VMCU U21 competition. Garnie was awarded association life membership in 1993.
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:41AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Sunday Turf 1
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 POINTS
1
North Dandenong 6 3 3 3 . 3 3 3 6 6 . . . . . . . . 36
2
Kew 3 3 3 3 . 6 6 0 6 3 . . . . . . . . 33
3
East Doncaster 3 3 3 6 . 6 3 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . 30
4
Heathmont 3 3 3 3 . 0 6 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . 30
5
Mont Albert 3 6 3 3 . 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 30
6
Canterbury 3 3 6 3 . 6 0 6 0 3 . . . . . . . . 30
7
East Malvern Tooronga 3 3 3 3 . 0 0 3 6 . . . . . . . . . 21
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:41AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - F Turf (Patterson Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Bulleen 3 . 6 6 0 6 6 6 . . . . . . 33
2
Mazenod OC 3 . 6 3 6 6 3 6 . . . . . . 33
3
Heathmont 3 . 6 3 6 6 3 3 . . . . . . 30
4
Surrey Hills 3 . 0 3 0 6 6 6 . . . . . . 24
5
Richmond City 3 6 6 3 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . 18
6
Hawthorn 6 . -2 3 6 0 0 3 . . . . . . 16
7
La Trobe University 3 . -2 3 0 0 6 -2 . . . . . . 8
Notes: Rodney Patterson began with the ESCA at Mulgrave CC and started his administration roles with that club as secretary in 1991, a position he held for 13 seasons. Rodney first joined the ESCA in 1994/95 season as assistant secretary but was moved overseas for a season. He re-joined the ESCA in 1997/98 season again as assistant secretary. In 2000 he took on the role as Operations Manager, a position he held until the end of the 2012/13 season (returning in the role from the 2015/16 season). In 2009, he joined the VMCU board as their administrator. In 2011 Rodney was granted ECA Life Membership.
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:41AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - G Turf (Butler Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Heathmont 3 . 6 3 3 3 3 6 . . . . . . 27
2
St Kevins OC 3 . 6 3 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . 27
3
Deepdene Bears 3 . 6 3 3 0 6 6 . . . . . . 27
4
East Malvern Tooronga 3 . 0 3 3 3 6 0 . . . . . . 18
5
Mont Albert 3 . 0 3 3 6 3 0 . . . . . . 18
6
Surrey Hills 3 . 0 3 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . 9
Notes: Dennis Butler is a former ECA president who played a number of seasons with Ashburton CC. The Butler Shield was introduced for the 2016/17 season.
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:41AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) 35 Overs
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 POINTS
1
St. Andrews Gardiner . 3 3 3 . 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 39
2
Deepdene Uniting . 3 3 3 . 6 6 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 33
3
Heathmont . 3 3 3 . 6 6 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 33
4
Clifton Hill . 0 3 3 . 6 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
5
Monash University . 6 3 3 . 0 6 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 24
6
Kew . 3 3 3 . 0 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
7
Richmond Union . 3 3 3 . 6 0 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 21
8
Toorak-Prahran . 3 3 3 . -2 0 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 19
9
Manningham . 3 3 3 . 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 9
Notes: Tom Minahan joined the Executive in 1954 as a grade secretary of the ESCA, a position he held for three years. He subsequently served as registration secretary for two years and was then elected a vice-president in 1960. When the key position of public relations officer was created in 1963 he took on that role for the next nine years and became a key member of the Executive. In 1968 Tom Minahan was made a life member of the ESCA.
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:42AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 7 - 35 Overs (Fitzwilliam Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 POINTS
1
Glen Waverley (Sunday) . 0 3 3 . 6 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 33
2
Notting Hill-Brandon Park . 0 3 3 . 6 6 6 6 -2 . . . . . . . . . . . 28
3
Ashwood . 6 3 3 . 0 6 3 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 27
4
Mont Albert . 6 3 3 . 0 0 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 24
5
Melbourne Deaf . 3 3 3 . 6 3 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 24
6
Heathmont . 6 3 3 . 0 6 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 24
7
Monash . 0 3 3 . 6 0 3 -2 6 . . . . . . . . . . . 19
8
AYC Harlequins . 3 3 3 . 0 -2 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . 7
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:41AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Heathmont 4 . 4 2 4 . . 14
2
Balwyn Saints Cricket Club 4 . 0 4 4 . . 12
3
Burwood 0 . 4 2 4 . . 10
4
Mazenod OC 2 . 4 2 0 . . 8
5
Glen Iris 2 . 4 2 0 . . 8
6
Edinburgh 4 . 0 2 0 . . 6
7
West Ivanhoe United 0 . 0 0 4 . . 4
8
Mont Albert 0 . 0 2 0 . . 2
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:41AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - IEGC Stage 2 Stars
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Canterbury Clayton 6 3 10 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 43
2
Heathmont 6 3 3 6 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 30
3
Koonung Heights 6 6 3 0 0 6 6 . . . . . . . 27
4
Edinburgh Maroon 0 3 6 0 0 6 6 . . . . . . . 21
5
Kew . 3 6 6 6 0 0 . . . . . . . 21
6
Doncaster 0 3 0 0 6 0 6 . . . . . . . 15
7
Richmond Union Mooney 6 3 0 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 15
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:42AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - IEGC Stage 1 Spirit
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS
1
Nunawading Reeves 6 3 3 3 6 6 0 . . 27
2
Vermont South 0 3 6 -2 6 6 6 . . 25
3
Nunawading Saker 6 3 3 0 6 6 0 . . 24
4
Koonung Heights 0 3 6 3 6 0 6 . . 24
5
Blackburn 6 3 0 6 0 0 6 . . 21
6
Mitcham 6 3 0 6 0 6 -2 . . 19
7
Heathmont 0 3 6 6 0 0 0 . . 15
8
Kerrimuir/East Box Hill 0 3 0 0 0 0 6 . . 9
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:40AM (local time)


Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 Fri B Grade (Blue)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1 Mazenod OC . 3 6 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 30
2 Koonung Heights . 3 6 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 30
3 Blackburn . 3 6 3 0 6 6 . . . . . . . 24
4 Heathmont . 3 0 3 3 0 0 . . . . . . . 9
5 Blackburn South . 3 0 3 3 0 0 . . . . . . . 9
6 Glen Waverley Hawks . 3 0 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 6
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:41AM (local time)


Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Fri B Grade (Blue)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1 Templestowe/Park Orchards . 3 6 3 6 . 6 . . . . . . . 24
2 Norwood . 3 6 3 6 6 . . . . . . . . 24
3 Heatherdale . 3 0 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 24
4 Warranwood . 3 3 3 0 6 0 . . . . . . . 15
5 Kerrimuir United . 3 3 3 6 0 0 . . . . . . . 15
6 Heathmont . 3 0 3 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 12
7 Blackburn . 3 6 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 12
8 Vermont South . 3 0 3 0 . . . . . . . . . 6
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:42AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Trinity Willison 6 . . 6
2
North Balwyn 6 . . 6
3
Deepdene Bears 6 . . 6
4
Burnley CYMS 6 . . 6
5
Old Carey Cricket Club 6 . . 6
6
Burwood 6 . . 6
7
Edinburgh . . . 6
8
Heathmont 6 . . 6
9
Ashburton Willows 6 . . 6
10
STC South Camberwell 6 . . 6
11
Canterbury 6 . . 6
12
Richmond Union 6 . . 6
13
Mulgrave 6 . . 6
14
Mont Albert 3 . . 3
14
Toorak-Prahran 3 . . 3
16
East Malvern Tooronga 0 . . 0
17
St Kevins OC 0 . . 0
18
Mazenod OC 0 . . 0
19
Surrey Hills 0 . . 0
20
Glen Waverley 0 . . 0
21
Glen Iris 0 . . 0
22
Richmond City . . . 0
23
Deepdene Uniting 0 . . 0
24
Clifton Hill 0 . . 0
25
West Ivanhoe United 0 . . 0
26
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 0 . . 0
27
Boronia 0 . . 0
28
Hawthorn 0 . . 0
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:42AM (local time)


Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 Friday Gold
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1 East Doncaster . 3 6 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 30
2 Vermont Purple . 3 6 3 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 24
3 Nunawading . 3 6 3 0 . 6 . . . . . . . 18
4 Kerrimuir United . 3 6 3 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 18
5 Koonung Heights . 3 6 3 3 . 0 . . . . . . . 15
6 Doncaster . 3 0 3 0 6 . . . . . . . . 12
7 Vermont Gold . 3 0 3 6 0 . . . . . . . . 12
8 St Davids . 3 0 3 6 . . . . . . . . . 12
9 Heathmont . 3 0 3 3 . 0 . . . . . . . 9
10 Park Orchards . 3 0 3 0 0 . . . . . . . . 6
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:41AM (local time)


Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 Friday Blue
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1 Koonung Heights . 3 6 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 30
2 Templestowe . 3 3 3 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 27
3 Surrey Hills . 3 6 3 0 6 . . . . . . . . 18
4 Vermont . 3 0 3 6 0 6 . . . . . . . 18
5 Glen Waverley Hawks . 3 3 3 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 15
6 Heathmont . 3 6 3 3 0 0 . . . . . . . 15
7 Bulleen Templestowe . 3 0 3 6 0 0 . . . . . . . 12
8 Yarraleen CC . 3 6 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 12
9 Laburnum . 3 0 3 0 6 0 . . . . . . . 12
10 Vermont South . 3 0 3 3 0 . . . . . . . . 9
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:41AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Inner East Social Women
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Heathmont 6 6 6 . . . . 18
2
Blackburn 6 6 0 . . . . 12
3
Wyclif -2 6 6 . . . . 10
4
Bulleen Templestowe 6 0 0 . . . . 6
5
Old Carey Cricket Club 2 0 -2 6 . . . . 4
6
Koonung Heights 2 . . . . . . . 0
7
Kerrimuir United 0 0 0 . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Dec 6, 2022 3:42AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.