Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 2 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:30PM)
DonvaledefHeathmont
Venue: Donvale Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3074442
Umpires: Umpire1: Swaroop Puranik  Umpire2: Steven Oluc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Curley, Steven (+)
Hanlen, Zacharry
Randika, Dasun (c)
Udugamasooriya, Dellon C
De Silva, Udara
Silva, Surien
Peiris, Dilan S
Chathuranga, Vishwa
Kuruwita, Tevin K
Kannan, Harrish A
Zachariah, Daniel
Dharmasena, Dilshan
 
Harrison, Andrew (+)
Sedgman, Matthew
Carroll, Scott
McCann, Tim (c)
Shah, Lucas
Thirlwell, Thomas
Delany, Thomas
Heron-Paterson, Fraser
Wynne, Trent J
Silva, Lahiru
Nirmal, Hasitha
Eastern Cricket Association - Dunstan Shield
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
East DoncasterdefHeathmont
Venue: Zerbes ReserveMatch ID: 2944690
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Price  Umpire2: Steven Oluc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crowley, Cameron S
Vaiano, Matthew (c) (+)
Sayer, Rob
Green, James P
Carpenter, Trent M
Jordan, Peter
Nayager, Kamasen
Thompson, Peter J
Jones, Riley
Lukic, Michael
Hoath, Kyle B
 
Howard, Dylan
Sedgman, Matthew (+)
Carr, Trent
Carroll, Scott
McCann, Tim (c)
Morris, Ben
Thirlwell, Thomas
Delany, Thomas
Jones, Matthew
Silva, Lahiru
Nirmal, Hasitha
 
Coach: Rimer, Steve
Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Mazenod OCdefHeathmont
Umpires: Umpire1: Trevor Chivers  Umpire2: Ian Ashwell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nathan, Sean
Don Paul, Craig B (+)
Riley, Liam P
Seagrave, Jarryd
Hancock, Michael
Ware, Ian
Ware, Michael
Patti, Gus
Burton, Tom (c)
Paulas, Hugh I
Waugh, Michael
 
Perry, Paul (c)
Bucello, Anthony
Heron-Paterson, Fraser
Gibson, David
Swoboda, Tim
Harrison, Andrew (+)
Batten, Sam
Taylor, James
Cosham, Sam
Shah, Lucas
Matthews, Trent
Eastern Cricket Association - G Turf (Butler Shield)
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
HeathmontdefDeepdene Bears
Venue: H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East)Match ID: 2947465
Umpires: Umpire1: Dennis Smallwood  Umpire2: Ian Ashwell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Quinlan, Josh
IRISH, Jason
Gemenis, Alex
McNeil, Jack (+)
Repalust, Thomas
Gemenis, Zac
Irish, Joshua L
Irish, Jordan
Dove, Jayaran
Lamba, Ash (c)
Yuan, Michael
 
Warner, Charlie
Dunmill, Nicholas E (sub)
Bockman, Trent
Donovan, Jason (c)
Dunn, Cameron J
Warner, Mark (+)
Dunmill, Alexander J
Francis, Charlie
Bowden, Daniel
Wade, Nathan
Brown, Ian
Desmond, Darby
Eastern Cricket Association - C Synthetic (Wilson Shield)
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Mon 11 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Heathmontdef byGlen Waverley Cougars
Venue: H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 2948256
Umpires: Umpire1: Mohammad Khan  
Scorers:  Not specified
van de Ven, Boyd
Barker, Dylan
Sindrey, Ben
Freeman, Joshua
Freeman, Dean
Van Koll, Mitchell (c)
Dyer, Stuart
Saw, Cameron (+)
Freeman, Thomas
Miller, Aidan
Wynne, Daniel
 
Roberts, Max .
Howell, Wes
Walsh, Rohan
Wright, Andrew
Sinnott, Nevan (c)
De Silva, Senodh (+)
Khan, Sikandar
Jan, Muhammad A
Woodward, Ashley
MacGregor, Shane h
Semmel, Clinton
Haider, Naqi (sub)
Eastern Cricket Association - D Synthetic (Merrell Shield)
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
HeathmontdrewTrinity Willison
Venue: H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 2944296
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mumford, Isaac
Rudge, Ashley
Duncan, Scott
Stafford, Brendan
Price, Brent (+)
Mumford, Zane
van de Ven, Boyd
Baynes, Billy
West, Michael
Fitzpatrick, Martin
Baynes, Daniel (c)
 
Coach: Rimer, Steve
 
Johnson, Sam (c)
Eberhard, Thomas
Stockdale, Nick (+)
Graves, Nicholas J
Bogie, Jason
Walker, Thomas A
Cutter, Peter
Selvey, David
Sparks, Paul
Denovan, Rod
Morris, Sam S
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - C Division - Veterans
Round SF - Sun 10 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Templestowe PurpledefHeathmont
Venue: Templestowe Reserve (Oval #2)Match ID: 3014973
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Coviello, Matthew (c)
Dinneen, Michael (+)
Dinneen, Paul
Kent, Mathew
Kent, Andrew R
Moulder, Darren
Condie, Nathan
Fitz, Michael
Jumar, Imran
Dixon, Andrew J
Pearson, Travis
Mishra, Manu
 
Winduss, David
Johnson, Ray
Rechsteiner, David
Baguley, Michael
Smith, Ryan
Baron, Simon
Knight, Stephen
Dyer, Stuart
Vodopier, Michael
Vitiritti, Matthew
Matheson, Murray (+)
Kielblock, Franz
Barker, Neil (c)
Rose, Greg
Eastern Cricket Association - IEGC Stage 1 Spirit
Round 9 - Wed 12 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Vermont WhitedefHeathmont
Venue: Vermont Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3068303
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Doctor, Vrushti
Arrowsmith, Kaitlyn (+)
Gajaria, Drithi (+)
Willis, Elodie
Porter, Sarah (c) (+)
 
Coach: Arrowsmith, Blake
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 18 - Friday Night
Round 10 - Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Heathmontdef byChirnside Park
Venue: Heathmont CollegeMatch ID: 3057861
Umpires: Umpire1: Ray Zarezkij  
Scorers:  Not specified
Freeman, Thomas
Irish, Joshua L
Irish, Jordan
Browitt, Sean
Eccles, Cody
Wynne, Trent J (c) (+)
Francise-Brown, Lincoln
van de Ven, Boyd
Shiraz, Abdullah
Dove, Jayaran
Nguyen, Danny
Wynne, Ethan
Sharma, Krishan V
Bawa, Maanik
 
Coach: IRISH, Jason
 
Vaux, Daniel
Hill, Mitchell
Dent, Dylan
Peter-Budge, Ryan J
Roth, Braden J
Pennington, Bradley D (c)
Schilling, Leigh W
Brown, Liam D
Schilling, Koby J (+)
Paterson, Thomas W
Carlton, Harvey
Hartman, Jarrod
Smith, Rhys
 
Coach: Corris, Aaron
Team Manager: Schilling, Wendy L
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Fri B Grade (Gold)
Round SF - Thu 28 Feb 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Vermont SouthdefHeathmont
Umpires: Umpire1: Rodney Brown  
Scorers:  Not specified
Caughey, Nathan
Dalrymple, Jai
Denmead, Benjamin
Hickey, Dylan
Huang, Bo Hong
Kannan, Vaibhav
Madarasinghe, Vihan
Mahesh, Suhas
Mitchell, Blake
Nicholas, Thomas
Nanayakkara, Alwyn
Tripathi, Abhinav
Tripathi, Priyanka
Vaughan, James
 
Coach: Dalrymple, Simon L
 
Green, Liam
Mumford, Zane
Arbuckle, Daniel
Jones, Brendan
Brogden, Adam
Baynes, Billy
Johnson, Riley
West, Michael
West, William
Bithell, Benjamin
Tripathi, Samrath
Henderson, Leo
 
Coach: Carr, Trent
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 B Friday Grade (Gold)
Round GF - Thu 7 Mar 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 8 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
HeathmontdefVermont South
Venue: H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 3058914
Umpires: Umpire1: Rolando Mandarino  Umpire2: Peter Rosenthal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Derham, David
Arbuckle, Nathan
Smith, Jamie
Beattie, Luke
Hallikainen, Ben
Kennon, Jay
Mirtschin, Wil
Hallikainen, Matthew
Matthews, James
Loy-Abrahams, Ethan
Bannan, Lachlan
Coombs, Thomas
 
Seedy, Will
Brown, Connor
Fewster, Lachlan
Anagipura, Thenuka
Das, Rohan
Tillig, Marcus
Calcuttawala, Ali Asgar
Piper, Aaron
Dewar, Archie
Brown, Zachary
Hanley, Charlie
Anandaraj, Jaiharish
Madarasinghe, Akein
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday
Round 17 - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (9:00AM)
Blackburn TurnleydefHeathmont Blue
Venue: Ballyshannassy Park (South Oval)Match ID: 3047118
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hallikainen, Matthew
Hodkinson, Jack
Wilkinson, Daniel
West, Luke
West, William
Potti, Kritaj
 
Coach: Hatfield-Dunn, Gary
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday
Round 17 - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (9:00AM)
Heathmont GolddefBulleen Templestowe
Venue: Heathmont CollegeMatch ID: 3047116
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Zammit, Jack
Matthews, James
Loy-Abrahams, Ethan
Brehaut, Hudson
Mills, Owen
Gee, Lewis
Ryan, Joshua
Wynne-Primus, Denzel
 
Coach: Cosham, Sam
 
North, Owen
Dinneen, Jack (c)
Howard, Thomas (+)
Hardie, Samuel (+)
Plain, Jordan
Brown, Wil
Smith, Luca
Ng, Quentin
 
Coach: Plain, Craig D
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue
Round 17 - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (9:00AM)
East Doncasterdef byHeathmont Blue
Venue: Zerbes ReserveMatch ID: 3047287
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Giles, Richard
Hassoun, Adam
Spendelove, James
Vyas, Ved
Harrison, Corey
Garg, Aakash
Waldron, Josh
Harrison, Brodie
 
Coach: Harrison, Aidan
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Gold
Round 17 - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (9:00AM)
Heathmont GolddefBlackburn Stephens
Venue: H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 3047203
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - iEGC Stage 1 Spirit Summer Grade
Round 7 - Wed 13 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
HeathmontdefKoonung Heights
Venue: H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 3115907
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Saturday
Round 2 - Sat 13 Oct 2018 (8:30AM)
TemplestowevBYE
Venue: Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3047755
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Toffolo, Alex
Mullenger, Lucas
Jongebreur, Oscar
Chivers, Matthew
Slocombe, Oliver
Goel, Yash
Norton, Charlie
van den Hout, Max
Mohammad, Ayan
Bowring, Jack
Pasquali, Lachlan
 
Coach: Jongebreur, Peter
 
Team not available