Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - iEGC Stage 2 Spriit Summer Grade
Round 5 - Wed 26 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
HeathmontvKerrimuir United
Venue: H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East)Match ID: 3412934
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Dunstan Shield
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
HeathmontvAshburton Willows
Venue: H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East)Match ID: 3187597
Umpires: Umpire1: John Wood  Umpire2: Warren Pratt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Howard, Dylan
Sedgman, Matthew (+)
Carroll, Scott
Morris, Ben (c)
Delany, Thomas
Van Eeden, Gareth
Jones, Matthew
Silva, Lahiru
Peiris, Sachin
Swoboda, Tim G
Roberts, Bevan
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
Ashburton WillowsvHeathmont
Venue: Ashburton ParkMatch ID: 3189234
Umpires: Umpire1: Muhammad Javed  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Cosham, Sam
Batten, Sam
Perry, Paul (c)
Taylor, James
Irish, Joshua L
Williams, Stephen s
Yuan, Michael
Sticht, Cooper T
Harrison, Andrew (+)
Moore, Jack
Quinlan, Josh
Eastern Cricket Association - F Turf (Patterson Shield)
Round 13 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
Mont AlbertvHeathmont
Venue: Elgar Park (Elgar Park North West)Match ID: 3190090
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Watt, Christopher
Barker, Dylan
Wynne, Daniel
Lamba, Ash
Baynes, Daniel (c)
Mumford, Isaac (+)
van Koll, Mitchell
Baynes, Billy
Gemenis, Zac
Grace, Adrian
Freeman, Thomas
 
Coach:  Rimer, Steve
Eastern Cricket Association - G Turf (Butler Shield)
Round 13 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
Mazenod OCvHeathmont
Venue: Wilsons Road ReserveMatch ID: 3190218
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Dyer, Stuart
Gemenis, Alex
Freeman, Joshua
Irish, Jordan
Hatfield-Dunn, Gary
Mumford, Zane (+)
van de Ven, Boyd
West, Michael
Kelly, James
Miller, Aidan
Sindrey, Ben (c)
 
Coach:  Rimer, Steve
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 5 (Minahan Shield)
Round 19 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
East DoncastervHeathmont
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Kalola, Chirag
Freeman, Dean
Freeman, Michael (c)
Saw, Cameron (+)
Campbell, Benjamin J
West, William
Barker, Neil
Bhatti, Kamal
Selvapathy, Senthil
Carr, Trent
Carr, David
 
Coach:  Rimer, Steve
Eastern Cricket Association - IEGC Stage 1 Stars
Round GF - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Holy TrinitydefHeathmont
Venue: Box Hill City OvalMatch ID: 3399376
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Brogden, Matilda
Mactier, Madison
Kennon, Zoe
Johnson, Sophie
Pullen, Olivia
de Silva, Tiasha
Morgans, Caitlyn
Griffin, Mia
D'Souza, Janis
PERRY, Tayla
 
Coach:  Perry, Paul
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Fri A Grade
Round 10 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Heathmont BluevVermont South
Venue: Proclamation Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3276173
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Derham, David
Dharmasena, Lithika
Arbuckle, Nathan
Smith, Jamie
Hallikainen, Ben
Kennon, Jay
Baynes, Billy
D'Alberto, James D
Henry, Jacob
Henderson, Leo
Coombs, Thomas
 
Coach:  Kennon, Clinton B
Team Manager:  Smith, Brett
 
Nicholas, Thomas
Hickey, Dylan
Hammerton, James
Seedy, Ben
Bruni, Lachlan
Caughey, Nathan
O'Shannessy, Patrick
Madarasinghe, Vihan
Dalrymple, Jai
Maredia, Aahil
Arbab, Zayaan
 
Coach:  Dalrymple, Simon L
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Fri B Grade (Gold)
Round 10 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Vermont SouthvHeathmont Gold
Venue: Terrarra Park (Oval 1 - West)Match ID: 3276382
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Arbuckle, Daniel
Jones, Brendan
Brogden, Adam
Beattie, Luke
Mirtschin, Wil
Johnson, Riley
Carter, Luke
Dean, Joel
Mumford, Laura
Bithell, Benjamin
Tripathi, Samrath
Galea, Christopher
 
Coach:  Carr, Trent
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 Fri A Grade
Round 10 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Heathmont BluevVermont
Venue: H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 3276922
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hallikainen, Matthew
Hodkinson, Jack
Zammit, Jack
Matthews, James
Loy-Abrahams, Ethan
Brehaut, Hudson
Gee, Lewis
Wilkinson, Daniel
Ryan, Joshua
Wynne-Primus, Denzel
Potti, Kritaj
Lee, Spencer
 
Coach:  Cosham, Sam
 
Sharma, Ansh
Tyers, Jack
Straughan, Max (+)
Hall, Matthew
Cleary, Jack
Beniwal, Riyansh
Shoebridge, Will
Butskikh, Antonio
Seneviratne, Luke
Coward, William
Maredia, Zavian (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Kumar, Rajesh
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 B Friday Grade (Gold)
Round 10 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
VermontvHeathmont Gold
Venue: Terrarra Park (Oval 3 - East)Match ID: 3322335
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Galbraith, Alistair
Ternan, Joshua
Jain, Raghav
Jain, Madhav
Dobroff, Daniel
Hill, David
Bugeja, Nate
Moulton, Thomas
Parker, Archie
Noviello, Jesse
McCallum, Benjamin
Lyster, James
 
Coach:  Parker, Jason
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold
Round 16 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
Vermont SouthvHeathmont
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue
Round 16 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
Vermont WhitevHeathmont Blue
Venue: Terrarra Park (Oval 1 - West)Match ID: 3323787
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue
Round 16 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
Heathmont GoldvKerrimuir United White
Venue: H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 3323788
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - C Division - Veterans
Round SF - Sun 9 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 16 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Heathmontdef byEast Box Hill
Venue: H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 3410470
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rechsteiner, David
Peluso, Warwick (+)
Winduss, David
Perry, John
Baguley, Michael
Rose, Greg
Johnson, Ray
Baron, Simon
Kielblock, Franz
Vodopier, Michael
Wynne, Brenden
Barker, Neil (c)
Kinstler, Robert
Knight, Stephen
Matheson, Murray (+)
 
Smith, Dwayne
Curtis, Brett
Byrne, Paul
Walsh, Sean (+)
Sargent, Grant
Newey, Leigh
Fairley, Grant
Shelley, Gavan
Devaradjou, Kabirdas
Suidgeest, Ed
Reilly, Jeff
Phillips, Rohan (c)
 
Scorer:  Wilson, Leearna
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round GF - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (3:30PM)
Heathmontdef byEdinburgh
Venue: H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East)Match ID: 3394022
Umpires: Umpire1: David Wright  Umpire2: Garry Shipp  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barker, Dylan
Carroll, Scott
Delany, Thomas
Howard, Dylan
Peiris, Sachin
Morris, Ben
Quinlan, Josh
Silva, Lahiru
Sedgman, Matthew
Van Eeden, Gareth
Swoboda, Tim G
Taylor, James
 
Course, Luke
Hopkins, Harry
White, Nicholas B
Miatke, Aaron (+)
Fear, James
McIlveen, Callum J
Nipiko, Nalin
Robinson, Luke (c)
Humphries, George
Batey, Ali
James, Steve
 
Coach:  Mitchell, Brad J
Scorer:  Greenaway, Rob