top of page
  • bretts273

HCC Junior Award Winners 2023/2024

U16-B-Fri Batting Average

Will Elford

219 Runs @ 43.80

U16-B-Fri Bowling Average

Nathan Read

9 Wkts @ 13.89

U16-B-Fri Coach's Award

Kritaj Potti

 

U16-B-Fri Fielding Award

Jesse Carter

 

U16-B-Fri MVP

Will Elford

 

U14-B-Fri (Blue) Batting Average

Liam Walter

155 Runs @ 31.00

U14-B-Fri (Blue)Bowling Average

Tharun Senthil Arasan

9 Wkts @ 11.44

U14-B-Fri (Blue) Coach's Award

Hugo Routledge

 

U14-B-Fri (Blue) Fielding Award

Ramis Siddiqui

 

U14-B-Fri (Blue) MVP

Liam Walter

 

U12-B-Fri Batting Average

Alby Walters

155 Runs @ 38.75

U12-B-Fri Bowling Average

Shafin Karim

10 Wkts @ 7.40

U12-B-Fri Coach's Award - 1

Alby Walters

 

U12-B-Fri Coach's Award - 2

Howie Tucker

 

U12-B-Fri Fielding Award

Kade Carr

 

U12-B-Fri MVP

Shafin Karim

 

U12-B-Fri (Burt) Batting Average

Ted Routledge

72 Runs @ 14.40

U12-B-Fri (Burt) Bowling Average

James Poulter

6 Wkts @ 12.83

U12-B-Fri (Burt) Coach's Award - 1

Oscar Burt

 

U12-B-Fri (Burt) Coach's Award - 2

Benji Swanton

 

U12-B-Fri (Burt) Fielding Award

Almeer Karovaliya

 

U12-B-Fri (Burt) MVP

James Poulter

 

U12-C-Fri (Bretel) Batting Average

Nate Newmarch

65 Runs @ 32.50

U12-C-Fri (Bretel) Bowling Average

Lucas McCormack

12 Wkts @ 8.33

U12-C-Fri (Bretel) Coach's Award

Mica Green

 

U12-C-Fri (Bretel) Fielding Award

Rhys Morden

 

U12-C-Fri (Bretel) MVP

Lucas McCormack

 

Girls-Stage 3 Batting Average

Gemma Blundell (Doncaster)

159 Runs @ 22.71

Girls-Stage 3 Bowling Average

Eloise Johnson (Doncaster)

7 Wkts @ 24.00

Girls-Stage 3 Bowling Average

Gemma Blundell (Doncaster)

7 Wkts @ 16.29

Girls-Stage 3 Coach's Award - 1

Thasini Hemachandra (Doncaster)

 

Girls-Stage 3 Coach’s Award - 2

Tully Wilkinson

 

Note, the bowling average for Stage 3 Girls was shared between two players.

Girls-Stage 2 Batting Average

Tiasha de Silva

53 Runs @ 8.83

Girls-Stage 2 Bowling Average

Amber Challis

4 Wkts @ 47.00

Girls-Stage 2 Coach's Award

Heidi Carey

 

Girls-Stage 2 Fielding Award

Molly Willis

 

Girls-Stage 2 MVP

Alice Bridgford

 



Junior Participation Awards

Super 7’s

Fast 9’s

Girls Stage 1

Girls Stage 2

Girls Stage 3

Vardaan Bhanot

Jude Carr

Tom Challis

Sawyer Kaufmann

Xavier McCormack

Vihaan Mistry

Jake Steneker

Henry Stevens

Dhuka Aabis

Harry Agius

Shtravan Amalan

Taran Balaji

Christopher Bourke

Bailey Carr

Mack Desmond

Derek Grantham

Jimmy Jackson

Almeer Karovaliya

Heath Knight

Sammy Langford

Liam Malcolm

Liam McMaster

Bailey Nguyen

Ved Parmar

Tommy Quirk

Oli Rio

Matthew Roberts

Roddy Ryan

Harry Street

Lachie Tucker

Charlie Weekes

Nicholas Yuan

Sienna de Silva

Liana de Silva

Lucy Hanna

Harper Kaufmann

Zoe Poulter

Zoe Pullen

Ella Sindrey

Alice Bridgford

Heidi Carey

Amber Challis

Indie Challis

Tiasha de Silva

Lucy Willis

Molly Willis

Gemma Blundell

Matilda Brogden

Emily Davey

Aabha Deshmukh

Olivia Green

Charlotte Green

Thasini Hemachandra

Eloise Johnson

Olivia Pullen

Jess Smith

Robyn Solman

Tully Wilkinson

 

Under 12

Under 14

Under 16

Dhuka Aabis

Jack Antonopoulos

Jared Arthurs

Ben Batten

Jai Bhanot

Oscar Burt

Kade Carr

Zane Dewhurst

Oliver Evans

Mica Green

Kieren Haynes-Ford

Lachy Jackson

Sohum Kalola

Shafin karim

Almeer Karovaliya

Alex Livingstone

Lucas McCormack

Benjamin McLaughlin

Mitchell McQualter

Rhys Morden

Ishaan Naidu

Max Newmarch

Nate Newmarch

Krishiv Potti

James Poulter

Cooper Rio

Joshua Roberts

Ted Routledge

Benji Swanton

Oliver Tan

Zac Teo

Howie Tucker

Fenil Vimawala

Alby Walters

Henry Warfield

Lachie Wilson

Harry Alter

Hamish Bithell

Jesse Bowman

Joel Carey

Levi Curtis

Ryan Dempsey

Luke Hall

Mitch Knight

Dylan McCormack

Marley Parlby

Hugo Routledge

Tharun Senthil Arasan

Ramis Siddiqui

Liam Walter

Jono Alter

Jesse Carter

Will Elford

Jarryd Glanz

Daniel Hall

Matty Hallikainen

Jack Hodkinson

Ryan Makkar

Zac Parker

Jack Pearson

Kritaj Potti

Nathan Read

Nikku Singh

Sam Storey


Association and Higher Representation Honours

 

Congratulations to the following players who were selected in Association representative or higher-level teams and won association awards.

Player

Team

Alby Walters

BHRDCA U12 Keith Mitchell Shield

Jack Pearson

BHRDCA U14 Des Nolan Cup

James Matthews

VSDCA U15 J G Craig

Rituja Talekar

Vic Metro U17 National Championships

 

 

 

 


30 views

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page